16 Kay Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Studio
--
Bath
4,150
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Kay Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731. 16 Kay Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Upward Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hill Christopher J and Hill Beth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christopher J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $271,500 | $92,800 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $15 | $271,500 | $92,800 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $271,500 | $92,800 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $201,100 | $42,300 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $201,100 | $42,300 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map