Estimated Value: $181,969 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Kingsway Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $197,992, approximately $179 per square foot. 16 Kingsway Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Pecic Lisa M
Bought by
Davis Aniha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,300
Outstanding Balance
$26,503
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Aniha C | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Aniha C | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $828 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $801 | $3,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $695 | $92,900 | $17,900 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $717 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $783 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $615 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map