16 Lake Cir Dunstable, MA 01827
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lake Cir, Dunstable, MA 01827 and is currently estimated at $566,007, approximately $307 per square foot. 16 Lake Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Bell Michael and Bell Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Michael | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $463,700 | $231,900 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $5,809 | $416,100 | $209,800 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $407,900 | $209,800 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $394,200 | $209,800 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $9,420 | $358,700 | $209,800 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $344,000 | $203,200 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $338,100 | $203,200 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $330,000 | $203,200 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $328,400 | $203,200 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $325,200 | $203,200 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map