16 Lakeside Dr Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lakeside Dr, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $651,775, approximately $474 per square foot. 16 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Sold by
Messenger Susan J and Cerro Daniel S
Bought by
Sullivan Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
Sold by
Linekin Michael F and Linekin Mary E
Bought by
Messenger Susan J and Cerro Daniel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1987
Sold by
Lourandos Speros J
Bought by
Linekin Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Teresa A | $156,000 | -- | |
| Messenger Susan J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Linekin Michael F | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linekin Michael F | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linekin Michael F | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Linekin Michael F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,767 | $608,200 | $245,300 | $362,900 |
| 2024 | $7,621 | $575,600 | $245,300 | $330,300 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $505,400 | $233,600 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $445,500 | $212,300 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $418,600 | $212,300 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $6,459 | $399,700 | $215,300 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $384,100 | $215,300 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $645 | $368,600 | $213,300 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $4,875 | $360,000 | $213,300 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $344,100 | $210,500 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $327,900 | $198,400 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $5,441 | $312,900 | $176,000 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map