16 Lamotte Rd Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $1,694,579 - $2,542,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,615
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lamotte Rd, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $2,118,290, approximately $459 per square foot. 16 Lamotte Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School and Salisbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Jadow Jonathan M
Bought by
Jonathan M Jadow Lj Ret and Jadow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan M Jadow Lj Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Jonathan M Jadow Lj Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $833,000 | $317,500 | $515,500 |
| 2024 | $9,163 | $833,000 | $317,500 | $515,500 |
| 2023 | $9,163 | $833,000 | $317,500 | $515,500 |
| 2022 | $9,119 | $829,000 | $317,500 | $511,500 |
| 2021 | $9,119 | $829,000 | $317,500 | $511,500 |
| 2020 | $7,103 | $612,300 | $198,500 | $413,800 |
| 2019 | $7,103 | $612,300 | $198,500 | $413,800 |
| 2018 | $9,416 | $833,300 | $419,500 | $413,800 |
| 2017 | $9,250 | $833,300 | $419,500 | $413,800 |
| 2016 | $8,916 | $833,300 | $419,500 | $413,800 |
| 2015 | $8,317 | $777,300 | $390,200 | $387,100 |
| 2014 | $8,421 | $802,000 | $390,200 | $411,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map