16 Lampeter Rd Lancaster, PA 17602
Conestoga Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lampeter Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $226,236, approximately $294 per square foot. 16 Lampeter Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
White Dorothy L
Bought by
Martin Keith and Martin Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,991
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Keith | $90,000 | Duke Street Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Keith | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $129,000 | $60,800 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $129,000 | $60,800 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $129,000 | $60,800 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $129,000 | $60,800 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $129,000 | $60,800 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $129,000 | $60,800 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $129,000 | $60,800 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $129,000 | $60,800 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $91,700 | $36,500 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $91,700 | $36,500 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $453 | $91,700 | $36,500 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $91,700 | $36,500 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map