16 Lancaster Ave Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $722,345 - $878,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lancaster Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $809,836, approximately $348 per square foot. 16 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School and Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,339 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $12,079 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $12,079 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $10,583 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $10,583 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $11,463 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $11,263 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $11,157 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $10,874 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $10,642 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2015 | $10,220 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
| 2014 | $10,072 | $463,700 | $210,900 | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map