16 Lance St Mountain Top, PA 18707
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lance St, Mountain Top, PA 18707 and is currently estimated at $291,177, approximately $166 per square foot. 16 Lance St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Mcgovern Daniel A
Bought by
Athow Robert F and Athow Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2006
Sold by
Morreale Frank
Bought by
Whitebread Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athow Robert F | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Whitebread Leroy | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitebread Leroy | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,482 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2025 | $3,398 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map