16 Lantern Rd Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $1,100,596 - $1,164,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lantern Rd, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $1,123,899, approximately $367 per square foot. 16 Lantern Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Pincushion Hill Montessori School, and Summit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Brauner Leah A and Brauner Raul A
Bought by
Leah A Brauner Ret and Brauner Leah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leah A Brauner Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,047 | $1,092,700 | $372,700 | $720,000 |
| 2024 | $12,605 | $1,011,600 | $330,900 | $680,700 |
| 2023 | $12,289 | $938,800 | $307,000 | $631,800 |
| 2022 | $11,807 | $859,300 | $281,300 | $578,000 |
| 2021 | $11,867 | $844,600 | $271,200 | $573,400 |
| 2020 | $12,059 | $805,000 | $245,600 | $559,400 |
| 2019 | $11,498 | $747,600 | $218,300 | $529,300 |
| 2018 | $12,681 | $777,000 | $214,300 | $562,700 |
| 2017 | $12,628 | $755,700 | $201,900 | $553,800 |
| 2016 | $13,073 | $752,200 | $203,600 | $548,600 |
| 2015 | $12,973 | $728,000 | $203,600 | $524,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map