16 Laredo Dr Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,608,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Laredo Dr, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $1,426,617, approximately $545 per square foot. 16 Laredo Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Huelskamp Matthew J and Huelskamp Josephine A
Bought by
Cremer Christopher L and Cremer Frances L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,299
Outstanding Balance
$530,295
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$896,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Ap Development Corporation
Bought by
Huelskamp Matthew J and Huelskamp Josephine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cremer Christopher L | $646,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |