16 Ledyard Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Symmes Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ledyard Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,339,752, approximately $818 per square foot. 16 Ledyard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Nacamuli Ronald and Nacamuli Claudine
Bought by
Nacamuli 2025 Ft and Nacamuli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Nacamuli Claudine
Bought by
Nacamuli Claudine and Nacamuli Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nacamuli 2025 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Nacamuli 2025 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Nacamuli Claudine | -- | -- | |
| Nacamuli Claudine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nacamuli Claudine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nacamuli Claudine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nacamuli Claudine | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,694 | $1,234,800 | $871,900 | $362,900 |
| 2024 | $12,966 | $1,144,400 | $809,600 | $334,800 |
| 2023 | $12,306 | $1,042,900 | $716,200 | $326,700 |
| 2022 | $12,038 | $962,300 | $653,900 | $308,400 |
| 2021 | $10,948 | $853,300 | $544,900 | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $10,187 | $822,200 | $513,800 | $308,400 |
| 2019 | $9,202 | $759,900 | $451,500 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $8,839 | $725,100 | $425,800 | $299,300 |
| 2017 | $8,374 | $681,900 | $400,900 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $7,858 | $672,800 | $400,900 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $7,545 | $621,500 | $364,300 | $257,200 |
| 2014 | $6,986 | $551,800 | $303,600 | $248,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map