NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Lee St Winder, GA 30680

Estimated Value: $852,631

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1986 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2021

Last sale price $720,000

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,187 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2021

100% Occupied by Barrow County DFCS 0.87 Acre Site Commercial zoning Located near established office/medical users in downtown Winder Available individually or as a portfolio of 12 government-leased offices DO NOT APPROACH OR DISTURB TENANTS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

J. Otis Rylee

NAI Brannen Goddard License #353368 Listed on: 01/01/2019

NAI Brannen Goddard

Last Buyer's Agent

J. Otis Rylee

NAI Brannen Goddard License #353368 Listed on: 01/01/2019

NAI Brannen Goddard

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Community Details

  • 16 Lee Street Subdivision

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,874

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Commercial Sale
  • Year Built: 1986

• Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Other

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Comm

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6874.22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Hbs Building Six Llc
Bought by
16 Lee Street Holdings Llc
Seller's Agent
J. Otis Rylee
NAI Brannen Goddard
Buyer's Agent
J. Otis Rylee
NAI Brannen Goddard
List Price
$740,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.7%
Current Estimated Value
$852,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.95%
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,224
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$458,407

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
16 Lee Street Holdings Llc $720,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 16 Lee Street Holdings Llc $612,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Sold $720,000 -2.7% --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Sale $740,000 +2.8% --
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Off Market $720,000 -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Sale $740,000 +2.8% --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Off Market $720,000 -- --
01/01/2019 01/01/19 For Sale $740,000 -- --
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,683 $278,237 $42,560 $235,677
2024 $7,819 $278,237 $42,560 $235,677
2023 $9,165 $278,237 $42,560 $235,677
2022 $9,334 $278,237 $42,560 $235,677
2021 $7,841 $218,400 $40,000 $178,400
2020 $7,360 $218,400 $40,000 $178,400
2019 $7,464 $218,400 $40,000 $178,400
2018 $7,401 $217,020 $40,000 $177,020
2017 $5,993 $200,848 $40,000 $160,848
2016 $5,828 $174,875 $40,000 $134,875
2015 $5,834 $174,875 $40,000 $134,875
2014 $5,283 $157,275 $22,400 $134,875
2013 -- $148,905 $19,600 $129,305
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 8695458

Georgia MLS

APN: WN13-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.