16 Linden Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Linden Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $729,109, approximately $543 per square foot. 16 Linden Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Steinberg Ida
Bought by
Thompson Beulah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,150
Outstanding Balance
$2,182
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$726,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Beulah | $86,520 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Beulah | $82,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,420 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $13,420 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $12,633 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $7,467 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $5,699 | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,700 | $13,400 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map