16 Lisa Ln Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $494,177
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lisa Ln, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $480,044, approximately $434 per square foot. 16 Lisa Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Joubert Jessica and Ciaccio Anthony J
Bought by
Ciaccio Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$206,431
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Ciaccio James
Bought by
Ciaccio Anthony and Joubert Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaccio Anthony J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ciaccio Anthony | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ciaccio Anthony | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ciaccio Anthony J | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ciaccio Anthony | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciaccio Anthony | $237,600 | |
| Closed | Ciaccio Anthony J | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciaccio Anthony | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciaccio Anthony J | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciaccio Anthony J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $439,800 | $181,500 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $401,000 | $169,600 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $365,900 | $147,500 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $315,200 | $134,100 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $287,700 | $116,600 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $270,900 | $118,900 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $246,000 | $104,700 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $229,600 | $99,700 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $223,200 | $90,700 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $204,600 | $84,600 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $199,700 | $82,800 | $116,900 |
| 2013 | $3,059 | $203,800 | $104,100 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map