Seller's Agent in 2017
Pamela Coyne
EXIT Oceanside Realty
(207) 251-2119
35 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $407,000
This freshly painted three bedroom one bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood on a cul-de-sac. Enjoy one floor living and entertain your friends and family on the back deck. Close to shopping, restaurants and the interstate.
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Gowen
The Ramsdell Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colson Brieanna | -- | -- | |
| Colson Brieanna | -- | -- | |
| Colson Brieanna | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colson Brieanna | $198,341 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $202,000 | +1.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $314,140 | $105,860 | $208,280 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $314,140 | $105,860 | $208,280 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $314,140 | $105,860 | $208,280 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $178,270 | $48,040 | $130,230 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $178,270 | $48,040 | $130,230 |
| 2020 | $178 | $177,880 | $48,040 | $129,840 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $177,880 | $48,040 | $129,840 |
| 2018 | $22,608 | $177,880 | $48,040 | $129,840 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $177,880 | $48,040 | $129,840 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $158,370 | $48,040 | $110,330 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $158,370 | $48,040 | $110,330 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $158,370 | $48,040 | $110,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pamela Coyne
EXIT Oceanside Realty
(207) 251-2119
35 in this area
41 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Timothy Gowen
The Ramsdell Agency
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1293286
APN: WLLS-000066-000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.