16 Loring Ave Winchester, MA 01890
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,028,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Loring Ave, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $966,302, approximately $563 per square foot. 16 Loring Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lynch Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Omelia Henry P
Bought by
Osborne Steven B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,700
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Steven B | $150,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Steven B | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Steven B | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Steven B | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Steven B | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $859,000 | $583,700 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $9,310 | $821,700 | $553,000 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $771,800 | $506,900 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $8,988 | $718,500 | $460,800 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $7,325 | $649,400 | $391,700 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $649,400 | $391,700 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $6,934 | $572,600 | $314,900 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $6,792 | $557,200 | $299,500 | $257,700 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | $520,600 | $284,200 | $236,400 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $486,500 | $284,200 | $202,300 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $459,600 | $257,300 | $202,300 |
| 2014 | $5,212 | $411,700 | $222,700 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map