16 MacOmber Pines Rd Mount Desert, ME 04660
Estimated Value: $617,033 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 MacOmber Pines Rd, Mount Desert, ME 04660 and is currently estimated at $697,258, approximately $438 per square foot. 16 MacOmber Pines Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt Desert Elementary School and Mt. Desert Island High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $591,600 | $154,000 | $437,600 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $493,000 | $128,300 | $364,700 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $493,000 | $128,300 | $364,700 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $493,000 | $128,300 | $364,700 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $358,600 | $152,700 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $358,600 | $152,700 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $358,600 | $152,700 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $377,000 | $171,100 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $377,000 | $171,100 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $377,000 | $171,100 | $205,900 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $377,000 | $171,100 | $205,900 |
| 2013 | $2,556 | $377,000 | $171,100 | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map