16 Main St Stockbridge, MA 01262
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Main St, Stockbridge, MA 01262 and is currently estimated at $611,220, approximately $402 per square foot. 16 Main St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Valenti Dan and Valenti Paula
Bought by
Valenti Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Valenti Dan
Bought by
Valenti Dan and Valenti Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Koval Louise E
Bought by
Valenti Dan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti Paula | -- | -- | |
| Valenti Dan | -- | -- | |
| Valenti Dan | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valenti Dan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $464,400 | $99,300 | $365,100 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $461,500 | $99,300 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $449,400 | $90,300 | $359,100 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $407,400 | $89,100 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $369,200 | $89,100 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $374,100 | $89,100 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $369,800 | $89,100 | $280,700 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $367,200 | $89,100 | $278,100 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $354,300 | $89,100 | $265,200 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $358,600 | $89,100 | $269,500 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $378,200 | $89,100 | $289,100 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $402,000 | $90,000 | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map