16 Maple Ave Albany, NY 12208
New Scotland-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maple Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $268,422, approximately $191 per square foot. 16 Maple Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Raup Konrad William and Raup Patricia A
Bought by
Raup Family Irrevocable Trust and Raup
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Orsini Anastasia and Brodie Scott
Bought by
Raup Konrad William and Raup Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Mahdavian Angelina B
Bought by
Orsini Anastasia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raup Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raup Konrad William | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Orsini Anastasia | $84,400 | Lefkowitz & Keefe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raup Konrad William | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $238,000 | $47,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $238,000 | $47,000 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $112,000 | $22,400 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $5,227 | $160,000 | $44,200 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $44,200 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map