NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Maple Dr Yerington, NV 89447

Estimated Value: $344,946 - $395,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2016

Last sale price $155,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,033 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of May 2016

Lovely home on quiet cul-de-sac. 2nd owner, new tile flooring, carpet and solid core doors. New patio, converted to natural gas, new water heater, new interior paint. Shed in backyard stays.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Leavitt

Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc. License #S.174812 Listed on: 02/05/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Bodenstein

RE/MAX Country License #B.1001604

RE/MAX Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,189

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned E1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00426207

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,189

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2433-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-335-9962
  • Directions: Willow
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1648.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Yerington
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Yerington
  • Tax Legal High School: Yerington
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1189.45
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: E1
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.41
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 17859.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Electric Cooktop2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Metal Frames, Rods
  • Interior Living Area4: 1648.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Window Features Metal Frames: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)4: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Electric Cooktop3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Shelves
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00426207
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • Zoning: E1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1189.45

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Yerington
  • HighSchool: Yerington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2016
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.06%
Current Estimated Value
$363,237

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,068
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,169

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2014
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
17.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.28%
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Worden Kenneth R and Worden Estelle M
Bought by
Worden Kenneth R and Worden Estelle M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mazurowski Theodore $155,000 Title Svc & Escrow Yerin
Sims Scott B $112,000 Title Service And Escrow
Worden Kenneth R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mazurowski Theodore $155,000
Previous Owner Sims Scott B $89,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $155,000 -6.1% $94 / Sq Ft
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2016 02/05/16 For Sale $165,000 +47.3% $100 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Sold $112,000 +17.9% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2014 02/25/14 For Sale $95,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,148 $40,893 $33,250 $34,193
2024 $1,019 $40,843 $31,500 $35,142
2023 $1,019 $39,873 $0 $0
2022 $839 $59,341 $28,000 $31,341
2021 $748 $44,387 $13,300 $31,087
2020 $645 $43,556 $13,300 $30,256
2019 $572 $36,639 $7,000 $29,639
2018 $536 $35,894 $6,620 $29,274
2017 $503 $36,268 $6,620 $29,648
2016 $488 $37,563 $6,620 $30,943
2015 $1,189 $32,356 $6,620 $25,736
2014 -- $31,142 $6,620 $24,522
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 160001839

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 004-262-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.