16 Marion Ave Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Marion Ave, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $915,475, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 16 Marion Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Reiser Dorothy C and Reiser Matthew L
Bought by
Matthew L Reiser Ret and Reiser Dorothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew L Reiser Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $872,900 | $668,700 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $848,000 | $649,200 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $756,600 | $601,200 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $647,300 | $536,800 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $521,100 | $420,600 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $523,400 | $429,300 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $508,200 | $416,800 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $525,800 | $437,000 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $515,500 | $428,400 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $525,000 | $444,300 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $514,000 | $435,600 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map