S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sam Armentrout
Armentrout Select Realty of Maine
(207) 837-1492
20 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,880 - $470,000
Beyond the garden gate, sheltered by trees & foliage, is a pretty shingle-style Cape. From the vine covered pergola where the deck & entrance meet, you walk into this enchanting, vintage home. Careful updates have been made to provide today's modern essentials. However, the home retains its original features, character, & charm. This private hidden oasis has ample space for all the activities one imagines enjoying in their own back yard. Warning: viewing the virtual tour may have a bewitching effect.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Armentrout Select Realty of Maine Listed on: 11/11/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrea Galuza
CHR Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahrl Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Griset Todd J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahrl Andrew J | $154,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Griset Todd J | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Sold | $157,500 | -4.5% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $293,200 | $70,000 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $266,500 | $66,700 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $225,500 | $58,300 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $178,400 | $45,900 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $178,400 | $45,900 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $178,400 | $45,900 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $178,400 | $45,900 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $169,800 | $31,600 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $169,800 | $31,600 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $169,800 | $31,600 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $169,800 | $31,600 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $169,800 | $31,600 | $138,200 |
| 2013 | $3,335 | $169,800 | $31,600 | $138,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sam Armentrout
Armentrout Select Realty of Maine
(207) 837-1492
20 in this area
42 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Andrea Galuza
CHR Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1243432
APN: BTTH-000038-000000-000089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.