16 Melrose Ave Pawtucket, RI 02860
Quality Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Melrose Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $512,825, approximately $259 per square foot. 16 Melrose Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Dejesus Candido and Dejesus Maria N
Bought by
Dejesus Maria N and Dejesus Candido
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Maria N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $372,300 | $122,900 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $372,300 | $122,900 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $244,900 | $68,700 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $244,900 | $68,700 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $244,900 | $68,700 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $167,200 | $50,600 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $167,200 | $50,600 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $167,200 | $50,600 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $137,300 | $46,800 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $137,300 | $46,800 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $137,300 | $46,800 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $129,400 | $46,800 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map