16 Middleby Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Middleby Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,277,718, approximately $726 per square foot. 16 Middleby Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Dickison Carol F Est and Dickison
Bought by
Seaver Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1975
Bought by
Dickison John G and Dickison Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaver Properties Llc | $1,137,000 | -- | |
| Dickison John G | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickison John G | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickison John G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickison John G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickison John G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records