16 Moon Beam Cir McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,426
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Moon Beam Cir, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,706,772, approximately $498 per square foot. 16 Moon Beam Cir is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Dave Evans Construction Llc
Bought by
Evans William D and Evans Caroline F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,647
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,322,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Elkhorn Llc
Bought by
Dave Evans Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans William D | -- | Amerititle Cascade | |
| Dave Evans Construction Llc | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans William D | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $1,667,566 | $215,463 | $1,452,103 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $1,624,341 | $226,390 | $1,397,951 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $1,462,434 | $262,544 | $1,199,890 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $1,036,277 | $98,098 | $938,179 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $895,117 | $64,124 | $830,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map