16 Moonlight Ct Staten Island, NY 10314
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,940 - $860,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Moonlight Ct, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $808,735, approximately $576 per square foot. 16 Moonlight Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 29 Bardwell, Intermediate School 27, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Dolphin Associates Llc
Bought by
Qiao Yu Andy and Qiao Mei Run
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiao Yu Andy | $344,659 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qiao Yu Andy | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,238 | $48,960 | $11,385 | $37,575 |
| 2025 | $6,816 | $45,960 | $11,442 | $34,518 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $40,620 | $12,214 | $28,406 |
| 2023 | $6,816 | $35,338 | $12,781 | $22,557 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $36,900 | $14,040 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $36,660 | $14,040 | $22,620 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $40,500 | $14,040 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $35,220 | $14,040 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $29,448 | $12,714 | $16,734 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $29,226 | $12,457 | $16,769 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $27,572 | $11,838 | $15,734 |
| 2015 | $4,709 | $26,012 | $13,887 | $12,125 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $24,540 | $15,600 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map