16 Moore Rd Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $326,430 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Moore Rd, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $412,858, approximately $248 per square foot. 16 Moore Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Jeffery H and Wilson Joyce A
Bought by
Ganiel Roseanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,476
Outstanding Balance
$25,404
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$387,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganiel Roseanne | $115,000 | Ctl Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganiel Roseanne | $70,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $4,867 | $183,800 | $67,000 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map