Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Tabor
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 340-1897
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $754,000
Discover comfort and convenience in this meticulously maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home. The main level features a living room with hardwood floors & a cozy fireplace, an open concept kitchen/dining area with stainless steel appliances opening to the 4-season sunroom with an attached screened-in porch offering year-round relaxation. Two bedrooms and an updated bathroom with a walk-in shower complete the 1st floor. The lower level is a versatile space featuring an additional bedroom with an attached full bath/laundry area, large walk-in closet, and a spacious family room with a fireplace ideal for guests or as a private suite. Easy access to the garage & backyard. Outside, you'll find your own private oasis with a heated in-ground swimming pool, surrounded by well-maintained garden areas and a shed for extra storage. Easy highway access, proximity to shopping, schools, and conservation areas enhance the appeal of this inviting property. See the attached description of property improvements.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessloff Scott | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Alo Joseph R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessloff Scott | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alo Joseph R | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alo Joseph R | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | +58.8% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Sold | $425,000 | -0.9% | $394 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $449,000 | 0.0% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $540,600 | $235,200 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $7,521 | $506,800 | $227,200 | $279,600 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $439,800 | $209,300 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $407,100 | $209,300 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $6,411 | $362,200 | $201,300 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $332,000 | $178,600 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $295,800 | $148,200 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $290,500 | $152,000 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $278,500 | $144,400 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $275,900 | $144,400 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $265,900 | $125,400 | $140,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Tabor
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 340-1897
55 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Deignan
eXp Realty
12 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Great Road Group
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Brian Quinn
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(508) 397-0914
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73262041
APN: LITT-000037U-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.