NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
1976 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2018

Last sale price $14,500 $17 Per Sq Ft

189 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2018

Nice ready to move in to home on outskirts of park. This home has a newer metal roof, vinyl replacement window, covered deck and a storage shed. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, a breakfast bar, gas stove, refrigerator and dish washer. The master bedroom can accommodate a king size bed. Park approval required. Dogs not allowed in park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Kantz

New Way Realty License #050619 Listed on: 08/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Audrey DeCourcy

Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua License #072719

Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $456

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

HOA Fees

  • $470 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 40 / z27

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$456

Year Built

Built in 1976

HOA Fees

$470 per month

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Manuf/Mobile
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 17.26
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1976
  • List Agent: 10259
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 840
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 840
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 840

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Spaces 2

• HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Fee: 470

Lot Info

  • Map: 301
  • Lot: 40
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: RH
  • Deed Book: 2202
  • Deed Page: 1649
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 455.56
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District: Concord School District SAU #8

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $14,500 -19.0% $17 / Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2018 01/26/18 For Sale $17,900 0.0% $21 / Sq Ft
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2017 12/10/17 Price Changed $17,900 -10.1% $21 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 For Sale $19,900 +99.0% $24 / Sq Ft
03/03/2014 03/03/14 Sold $10,000 +1.0% $12 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2014 02/15/14 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2013 10/11/13 For Sale $9,900 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $996 $34,200 $0 $34,200
2024 $944 $34,100 $0 $34,100
2023 $916 $34,100 $0 $34,100
2022 $883 $34,100 $0 $34,100
2021 $857 $34,100 $0 $34,100
2020 $757 $28,300 $0 $28,300
2019 $650 $23,400 $0 $23,400
2018 $502 $17,800 $0 $17,800
2017 $497 $17,600 $0 $17,600
2016 $457 $16,500 $0 $16,500
2015 $303 $11,500 $0 $11,500
2014 $308 $11,500 $0 $11,500
2013 -- $12,300 $0 $12,300
2012 -- $17,300 $0 $17,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4650705

PrimeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.