J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeremy ALDRIDGE
Lantern Realty And Development
Estimated Value: $1,318,728
Location, Location, Location! Opportunity to own cash flowing, 3 separate sources of revenue, tucked away in the popular tourist attraction in the Blue Ridge Mountains of NC. Right in the heart of town this fully renovated building is turnkey management is in place if you so choose or manage it yourself. Please see attached lease for commercial tenant and P&L from the last year.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeremy ALDRIDGE
Lantern Realty And Development Listed on: 10/05/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeremy ALDRIDGE
Lantern Realty And Development Listed on: 10/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauche Enterprises Llc | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Ahmp Llc | $443,000 | None Available | |
| Preece Terry D | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Virginia | $282,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauche Enterprises Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmp Llc | $374,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Preece Terry D | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Virginia | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +137.2% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | $442,700 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2021 05/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $442,700 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $764,100 | $89,000 | $675,100 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $764,100 | $89,000 | $675,100 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $764,100 | $89,000 | $675,100 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $242,300 | $66,800 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $242,300 | $66,800 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $242,300 | $66,800 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $242,300 | $66,800 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $881 | $202,900 | $44,500 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $879 | $202,900 | $44,500 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $646 | $202,900 | $44,500 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $646 | $188,500 | $44,500 | $144,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeremy ALDRIDGE
Lantern Realty And Development
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea B Reeves
Regency Properties
(336) 607-4787
120 in this area
295 Total Sales
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 240162
APN: 19223-001-078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.