16 N Lions Head Cir Washington, UT 84780
Green Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,404,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,761
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 N Lions Head Cir, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $1,294,528, approximately $191 per square foot. 16 N Lions Head Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Pegler Daniel
Bought by
Blinn Beatrice Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,295
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$846,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Pegler Daniel and Hemingway Louisa R
Bought by
Pegler Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,295
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$846,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Tolkan Daniel Nathan and Gabriel Tana D
Bought by
Hemingway Louisa R and Pegler Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Mcneal Joyce L
Bought by
Tolkan Daniel Nathan and Gabriel Tana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,214,500
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Calvin Yang Chleh Jen and Ko Wendy
Bought by
Gabriel Tana D and Mcneal Joyce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Calvin Yang Chien Jen and Ko Wendy
Bought by
Calvin Yang Chien Jen and Ko Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Teeple Donald W and Teeple Roxanne
Bought by
Yang Chieh Jen Calvin and Ko Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Cherry Stanford N and Cherry Elaine C
Bought by
Teeple Donald W and Teeple Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,500
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blinn Beatrice Lacey | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Pegler Daniel | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Pegler Daniel | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Hemingway Louisa R | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Tolkan Daniel Nathan | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Gabriel Tana D | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Calvin Yang Chien Jen | -- | Skyview Title Ins Agency | |
| Yang Chieh Jen Calvin | -- | Guardian Title Insurance Age | |
| Teeple Donald W | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blinn Beatrice Lacey | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolkan Daniel Nathan | $1,214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Tana D | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Teeple Donald W | $850,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $712,690 | $153,450 | $559,240 |
| 2023 | $9,821 | $1,473,900 | $279,000 | $1,194,900 |
| 2022 | $9,954 | $1,405,800 | $210,000 | $1,195,800 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $941,300 | $198,000 | $743,300 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $1,254,000 | $198,000 | $1,056,000 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $1,060,800 | $198,000 | $862,800 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $591,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,747 | $560,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,182 | $558,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | $508,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,907 | $516,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map