NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 N Ridge Dr Cromwell, CT 06416

Estimated Value: $635,989 - $731,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,633 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2025

Last sale price $635,300 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,317 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • Cromwell High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3 BR Colonial is perfectly situated at the end of a serene cul-de-sac, offering privacy and picturesque surroundings on a beautifully manicured 1.1-acre lot. Step onto the charming covered front porch and into this warm, inviting home, where hardwood floors flow throughout. The spacious living room boasts a cozy gas fireplace and opens seamlessly to the kitchen and a lovely back deck, creating a perfect space for entertaining and relaxation.The EIK is a chef's delight, featuring cherry cabinets, granite countertops, a stylish glass backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, a central island, a breakfast bar, and a delightful built-in bay seating area with storage. The formal dining room is elegant and timeless, with a bay window, chair rail, and crown molding. A convenient main-level laundry room and a half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary bedroom suite is a luxurious retreat with a walk-in closet and a spa-like full bath, complete with a whirlpool tub. Two additional bedrooms offer generous space, one featuring its own walk-in closet. The versatile great room is ideal for a home office, a fourth bedroom, a playroom, or a home gym. The beautifully finished lower level provides additional living space with a walkout to the backyard, perfect for gatherings or quiet moments. The outdoor oasis includes a deck overlooking a patio, gardens, and a handy shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Sullivan

Stevens Real Estate Group LLC License #RES.0775073 Listed on: 01/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Walsh

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0710652

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,007

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-40

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 955607

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,007

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2133
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 500
  • Total Sq Ft: 2633
  • Year Built: 2001
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Park, Shopping/Mall
  • Remarks Public Addendum: Prefer to close around April 11. HIGHEST AND BEST BY NOON ON 2/18.
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Encumbrances Restrictions: Right of Way
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Yes
  • Directions: North Rd. to North Ridge Drive
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • Street Type: Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full, Heated, Storage, Partially Finished, Full With Walk-Out
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Pre-wired, Security System
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Laundry Room

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.1
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: R-40
  • Parcel #: 955607

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2024-June 2025
  • Property Tax: 9007

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Edna C. Stevens
  • High School: Cromwell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Daddario Thomas and Daddario Johanna
Bought by
Lincavicks Reilly A and Blanchard Scott M
Seller's Agent
Dawn Sullivan
Stevens Real Estate Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Walsh
William Raveis Real Estate
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$635,300
Premium/Discount to List
$46,300
7.86%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$664,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,197
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$460,300
Outstanding Balance
$458,300
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,197

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2017
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Theodoropoulos Theodoros and Theodoropoulos Kealy
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2017
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Frusciante David and Kirtland-Frusciante Anne
Bought by
Theodoropoulos Theodoropoulos T and Theodoropoulos Kealy E
Seller's Agent
Sara Felter
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brian Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Premier Bldg & Dev
Bought by
Frusciante David and Frusciante Kirtland-Frusciante A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lincavicks Reilly A $635,300 None Available
Lincavicks Reilly A $635,300 None Available
Daddario Thomdas $380,000 --
Daddario Thomdas $380,000 --
Theodoropoulos Theodoropoulos T $380,000 --
Theodoropoulos T V T $380,000 --
Frusciante David $72,500 --
Frusciante David $72,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lincavicks Reilly A $460,300
Closed Lincavicks Reilly A $460,300
Previous Owner Frusciante David $301,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Sold $635,300 +7.9% $241 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $589,000 +55.0% $224 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2017 12/07/17 For Sale $389,900 +2.6% $188 / Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Sold $380,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2017 08/12/17 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Sale $379,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,223 $299,530 $106,470 $193,060
2024 $9,007 $299,530 $106,470 $193,060
2023 $8,809 $299,530 $106,470 $193,060
2022 $8,791 $263,760 $92,960 $170,800
2021 $7,909 $237,300 $92,960 $144,340
2020 $7,791 $237,300 $92,960 $144,340
2019 $8,659 $263,760 $92,960 $170,800
2018 $8,609 $262,220 $92,960 $169,260
2017 $7,396 $217,980 $85,560 $132,420
2016 $7,642 $227,240 $85,560 $141,680
2015 $7,131 $227,240 $85,560 $141,680
2014 $7,563 $227,240 $85,560 $141,680

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24070183

SmartMLS

APN: CROM-000008-000002-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.