16 Nancy Cir Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,040,584 - $1,261,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Nancy Cir, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,147,396, approximately $478 per square foot. 16 Nancy Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Klisiaris Marilena and Klisiaris Grigorios
Bought by
Grigorios Klisiaris Lt and Klisiaris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Bdmw Llc
Bought by
Klisiaris Grigorios and Klisiaris Marilena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigorios Klisiaris Lt | -- | -- | |
| Klisiaris Grigorios | $765,000 | -- | |
| Klisiaris Grigorios | $765,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klisiaris Grigorios | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,706 | $981,400 | $327,200 | $654,200 |
| 2024 | $9,775 | $980,400 | $343,200 | $637,200 |
| 2023 | $9,421 | $891,300 | $343,200 | $548,100 |
| 2022 | $9,445 | $832,200 | $326,900 | $505,300 |
| 2021 | $8,955 | $734,000 | $272,400 | $461,600 |
| 2020 | $8,618 | $704,700 | $259,400 | $445,300 |
| 2019 | $8,603 | $693,800 | $235,800 | $458,000 |
| 2018 | $8,352 | $672,500 | $226,700 | $445,800 |
| 2017 | $8,728 | $682,400 | $222,300 | $460,100 |
| 2016 | $8,583 | $671,100 | $216,800 | $454,300 |
| 2015 | $8,369 | $652,800 | $210,600 | $442,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map