16 Nash St Anmoore, WV 26323
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Nash St, Anmoore, WV 26323 and is currently estimated at $108,531, approximately $95 per square foot. 16 Nash St is a home with nearby schools including St. Mary's Grade School, Heritage Christian School, and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $36,600 | $7,740 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | $235 | $34,440 | $7,740 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $202 | $32,220 | $7,740 | $24,480 |
| 2022 | $171 | $31,980 | $7,740 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $219 | $35,460 | $7,740 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $213 | $35,160 | $7,740 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $210 | $34,980 | $7,740 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $204 | $34,620 | $7,740 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $197 | $34,140 | $7,740 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $188 | $33,600 | $7,740 | $25,860 |
| 2015 | $101 | $27,300 | $7,740 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $72 | $25,200 | $5,940 | $19,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map