16 New Haven St Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,680,371
Studio
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 New Haven St, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,543,093, approximately $449 per square foot. 16 New Haven St is a home with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,794 | $17,600 | $1,500 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $0 | $17,600 | $1,500 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,600 | $1,500 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,600 | $1,500 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,600 | $1,500 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,600 | $1,500 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,135 | $500 | $6,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map