Estimated Value: $400,000 - $435,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Nichols Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $410,702, approximately $193 per square foot. 16 Nichols Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Klinetop Stephen E and Klinetop Diane B
Bought by
Shattuck Brian W and Shattuck Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$367,443
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Klinetop Stephen E and Klinetop Diane B
Bought by
Garrison Greg and Garrison Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shattuck Brian W | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrison Greg | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shattuck Brian W | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $15,600 | $1,328 | $14,272 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $9,672 | $1,115 | $8,557 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $9,672 | $1,115 | $8,557 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $8,410 | $853 | $7,557 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $8,410 | $853 | $7,557 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $8,410 | $853 | $7,557 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $8,410 | $853 | $7,557 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $8,410 | $853 | $7,557 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $7,271 | $877 | $6,394 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $7,271 | $877 | $6,394 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $7,271 | $877 | $6,394 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $7,271 | $877 | $6,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map