16 Norman Ln Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $524,717 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Norman Ln, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $585,429, approximately $352 per square foot. 16 Norman Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, All Saints Academy, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk
Bought by
Scanlon James and Scanlon Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,494
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Grzyb Vincent E
Bought by
Us Bk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,494
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlon James | $288,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scanlon James | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $511,900 | $225,700 | $286,200 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $447,500 | $188,600 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $431,500 | $192,400 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $354,100 | $150,700 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $323,400 | $142,100 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $303,200 | $133,200 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $293,800 | $127,600 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $285,500 | $127,600 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $276,600 | $127,600 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $236,400 | $116,800 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $231,000 | $116,800 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map