16 Ohara St Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $670,823 - $835,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ohara St, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $767,706, approximately $333 per square foot. 16 Ohara St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Macan Glenn O and Mazzetta Dolores
Bought by
Macan Glenn O and Macan Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Li Larry
Bought by
Macan Glenn and Mazzetta Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Wong Chung
Bought by
Li Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan Glenn O | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Macan Glenn | $360,000 | -- | |
| Li Larry | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macan Glenn | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Larry | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,251 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $13,180 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $13,180 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $13,185 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $13,140 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $13,020 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $12,528 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $12,225 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $11,967 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $11,744 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $11,295 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $10,965 | $222,600 | $104,000 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map