16 Old Brook Rd Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $446,876 - $507,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Old Brook Rd, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $481,219, approximately $320 per square foot. 16 Old Brook Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Leo School, and St. Anna Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Nobrega Steven R and Nobrega Patricia T
Bought by
Nobrega Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Frederick James W and Frederick Alexandra A
Bought by
Nobrega Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Sold by
Bracani Madelyn
Bought by
Frederick James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
10.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobrega Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Nobrega Steven R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Frederick James | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frederick James | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick James | $90,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick James | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick James | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $392,100 | $129,000 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $363,400 | $122,900 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $336,000 | $106,800 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $299,400 | $92,900 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $265,300 | $72,300 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $245,800 | $72,300 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $233,800 | $68,900 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $219,700 | $66,900 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $201,500 | $62,500 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $196,300 | $62,500 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $192,900 | $62,500 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $189,700 | $66,700 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map