Seller's Agent in 2023
Ralph Harvey
LIST WITH FREEDOM.COM
(561) 888-1337
2 in this area
10,210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $968,000
This home is located at 16 Old Coach Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869 since 28 April 2023 and is currently estimated at $901,250, approximately $336 per square foot. 16 Old Coach Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIST WITH FREEDOM.COM Brokerage Phone: 855-456-4945 Listed on: 04/28/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Patrick | $725,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leary Dennis | $322,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Patrick | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Dennis | $290,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | $725,000 | -3.3% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Price Changed | $750,000 | +3.4% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -2.7% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Price Changed | $745,000 | -2.6% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -3.8% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,251 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $14,868 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $14,868 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $14,286 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2021 | $14,286 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2020 | $14,141 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2019 | $13,979 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2018 | $13,801 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2017 | $13,629 | $538,700 | $215,500 | $323,200 |
| 2016 | $13,081 | $357,400 | $133,700 | $223,700 |
| 2015 | $12,924 | $357,400 | $133,700 | $223,700 |
| 2014 | $12,723 | $357,400 | $133,700 | $223,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ralph Harvey
LIST WITH FREEDOM.COM
(561) 888-1337
2 in this area
10,210 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3840826
APN: 32-00103-0000-00085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.