16 Old Port Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,665 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Old Port Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $416,666, approximately $185 per square foot. 16 Old Port Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2006
Sold by
St James Bay Inc
Bought by
Ngo Loc H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,520
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Paytas Homes Inc
Bought by
Ngo Loc H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,520
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Loc H | -- | Southern Alliance Title Llc | |
| Ngo Loc H | $266,900 | Southern Alliance Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ngo Loc H | $213,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |