16 Oxbow Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Oxbow Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,076,308, approximately $435 per square foot. 16 Oxbow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1976
Bought by
Karp Charles S and Karp Sharon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karp Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karp Charles S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,997 | $1,003,100 | $482,600 | $520,500 |
| 2024 | $11,544 | $941,600 | $454,000 | $487,600 |
| 2023 | $11,202 | $886,200 | $431,800 | $454,400 |
| 2022 | $10,861 | $814,200 | $387,800 | $426,400 |
| 2021 | $10,414 | $765,200 | $365,700 | $399,500 |
| 2020 | $10,188 | $748,600 | $349,100 | $399,500 |
| 2019 | $9,515 | $748,600 | $349,100 | $399,500 |
| 2018 | $9,311 | $713,500 | $332,400 | $381,100 |
| 2017 | $9,567 | $709,200 | $295,500 | $413,700 |
| 2016 | $9,290 | $684,600 | $274,500 | $410,100 |
| 2015 | $8,982 | $649,900 | $274,500 | $375,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map