Seller's Agent in 2020
E. Susan Lantz
Windermere Northwest Living
(360) 636-4663
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $503,391
Don't miss your opportunity to own this stylish one level home with over 1900 sq. ft., 2-car attached garage plus 1092 sq. ft. shop, on an oversized lot on Pacific Place! Built in 1999, with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, three bedrooms/two baths, heat pump and more. The main bedroom is large, with walk-in and wall closets and attached bath w/jetted tub, separate shower and double vanities. This home is solid but needs paint, new floor coverings, roof and deck...it's priced accordingly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Northwest Living License #12784 Listed on: 09/29/2020
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1670512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlick Timothy E | $355,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Garlick Timothy E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sottung Robert S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $355,000 | +6.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,718 | $456,610 | $44,990 | $411,620 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $452,930 | $44,990 | $407,940 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $479,050 | $44,990 | $434,060 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $342,830 | $44,110 | $298,720 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $337,010 | $42,010 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $333,686 | $41,971 | $291,715 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $273,490 | $41,970 | $231,520 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $249,910 | $39,970 | $209,940 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $218,840 | $36,340 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $206,260 | $36,340 | $169,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,570 | $43,160 | $158,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
E. Susan Lantz
Windermere Northwest Living
(360) 636-4663
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gabe Negrete
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 270-0238
126 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1670512
APN: 0-48870100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.