16 Packards Ln Unit C Quincy, MA 02169
Quincy Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,294 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Packards Ln Unit C, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $703,324, approximately $387 per square foot. 16 Packards Ln Unit C is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Hancock Community School, South West Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Sheffield Susan
Bought by
Lau Kai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,634
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$653,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Marcita Barbara
Bought by
Sheffield Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1990
Sold by
Natick Pond Inc
Bought by
Marotta Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage