16 Palmetto Kenner, LA 70065
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $965,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065 and is currently estimated at $772,486. 16 Palmetto is a home with nearby schools including Chateau Estates Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $70,160 | $16,490 | $53,670 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $70,160 | $16,490 | $53,670 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $70,160 | $16,490 | $53,670 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $70,160 | $16,490 | $53,670 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $70,160 | $16,490 | $53,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map