16 Parcot Ave New Rochelle, NY 10801
Estimated Value: $604,272 - $863,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Parcot Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and is currently estimated at $771,568. 16 Parcot Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including William B. Ward Elementary School, Albert Leonard Middle School, and New Rochelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Terrigno and Elena
Bought by
Terrigno Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Fosina Glen F and Fosina Lorraine
Bought by
Terrigno Philip and Terrigno Elena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrigno Family Trust | -- | Marker Fragale & Di Costanzo L | |
| Terrigno Philip | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,722 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2024 | $14,880 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $13,103 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $14,140 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $14,075 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $11,717 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $13,356 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $9,555 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $10,384 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $8,500 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $8,500 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | $8,500 | $10,700 | $2,800 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map