Estimated Value: $238,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Parkside Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $360,627, approximately $347 per square foot. 16 Parkside Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,087 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $7,526 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $7,689 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $7,681 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $7,432 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $7,364 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $7,011 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $6,924 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $6,721 | $136,000 | $48,400 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map