16 Patten Rd Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Patten Rd, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $474,648, approximately $380 per square foot. 16 Patten Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Graham Joseph Est and Jolly
Bought by
Silva Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1967
Bought by
Graham Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Graham Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Joseph | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $378,500 | $160,300 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $360,500 | $152,700 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $340,200 | $144,000 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $300,300 | $130,900 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $265,100 | $124,700 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $257,400 | $121,000 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $244,500 | $116,400 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $225,600 | $110,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $217,000 | $110,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $192,500 | $103,500 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $188,300 | $101,500 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $179,400 | $96,600 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map