16 Peckham Ave Providence, RI 02908
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,038 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Peckham Ave, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $559,760, approximately $191 per square foot. 16 Peckham Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School, St. Augustine School, and St. Thomas Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,484 | $368,800 | $87,200 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $368,800 | $87,200 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $368,800 | $87,200 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $282,200 | $78,600 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $282,200 | $78,600 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $282,200 | $78,600 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $242,300 | $70,500 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $199,200 | $65,800 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $199,200 | $65,800 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $199,200 | $65,800 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map