16 Pheasant Rd Waltham, MA 02451
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,817 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pheasant Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $753,454, approximately $545 per square foot. 16 Pheasant Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
16 Pheasant Road Nt
Bought by
Mui Seav P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,318
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$676,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mui Seav P | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mui Seav P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $565,200 | $365,600 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $544,300 | $348,200 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $503,800 | $317,900 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $466,600 | $287,700 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $453,500 | $287,700 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $425,100 | $272,500 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $389,300 | $256,800 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $355,200 | $237,700 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $333,200 | $215,700 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $318,900 | $201,400 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $299,600 | $189,200 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map